Privacy Policy

General

Your privacy is important to us.  This privacy policy sets out how Medley Music School (collectively referred to herein as “Organisation”, “we”, “us” and/or “our”) comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”).

We would also want you to understand the way in which we collect, use and retain your personal data.  

You agree and consent to us to collect, use and retain your personal data in the manner as stated in this privacy policy.

 

Personal Data

This refers to any data and/or information about yourself from which you can be identified from the data collection source. Examples of such data include but not limited to:Your name, telephone number and email address.

 

Collection of Personal Data

Your personal data could be collected through the following few ways:

a. when you submit a form via Facebook or enquiry form via our website.

b. when you fill up our application form or waiting list.

c. when you respond to our marketing and advertising channels

d. when you submit your personal data to us for any other reasons.​

 

Purpose and collection of your personal data

We will not be disclose your personal data to any other organisations less relevant government agencies, authorities, law enforcement agencies to comply with any guidelines, rules or law.

We may collect, use and retain your data for the following reasons:

a. provide you with relevant information to our business.

b. follow up with your enquiries

c. update of relevant events and announcements

Marketing

We may contact you via email, phone call (call or text), social media platforms, to inform you about our events  or promotions that may be of interest to you.

If you no longer wish to receive any marketing materials from us, kindly send us an email and we will remove your email from our list. 

Contact us

If you have any feedback on our privacy policy or the use of your personal data, please email us at info@medleymusic.com.sg.

ADDRESS


Medley Music School
SAFRA Toa Payoh

293 Toa Payoh Lorong 6

#02-02

Singapore 319387

OPERATING HOURS


Mon to Fri: 10:00am - 8:00pm

​Sat to Sun: 9:00am - 7:00pm

CONTACT

Tel: 6353 4881

Mobile: 9129 1658

Email: info@medleymusic.com.sg

Last updated: 9 Sep2020

Copyright © 2020 Medley Music School. All Rights Reserved